1994-1999

1994 - 1995

Date(s)Performer(s)
September 14The Barra MacNeils
September 18The Arden Ensemble
October 4Tom Russell
October 16The Cashore Marchionettes
October 21 & 22Ian Tyson
October 28Beverley Johnson
November 4 & 5Big Band Music of Duke Ellington: Music is My Mistress
November 11Connie Kaldor
November 13Jann Arden
December 4St. Albert Children’s Theatre: The Sound of Music
January 15The Arden Ensemble
January 19Lisa Brokop
January 29Heather Bishop
February 10Danny Grossman Dance Company
February 11Danny Grossman Dance Company
March 2Quartetto Gelato
March 11Rajeckas & Intraub: Imagination in Motion
March 24Patricia Conroy, Karl Roth and Oscar Lopez & James Keelaghan
CBC’s 740’s Active Triple Bill
March 30Liona Boyd
April 9The Suzy and Uncle Joe Family Show
April 23The Arden Ensemble
May 5John McDermott

1995 - 1996

Date(s)Performer(s)
September 22Ashley MacIsaac
September 24Eric Nagler
October 27Laura Smith and Don Ross
October 29John Pattison
November 12The Arden Ensemble
November 18Cindy Church
December 3St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Annie
January 20Dulcinea Langefelder
January 26Oscar Lopez and James Keelaghan
February 11The Arden Ensemble
February 16Tom Russell
February 21 & 22Susan Aglukark
February 23Black Umfolosi
February 25Tomas Kubinek
March 8Quartetto Gelato
March 15Quartette
March 17Irish Decendants
March 23 & 24Decidedly Jazz Danceworks: Feet First
April 10Saffire: The Uppity Blues Women
April 14The Arden Ensemble
May 6Rita MacNeil

1997

Date(s)Performer(s)
September 14Buffy Sainte Marie
September 17David Wilcox
September 27The Irish Rovers
September 28Fred Penner
October 5Connie Kaldor
October 8Gwynne Dyer
October 20David Parker
November 1 & 2Danny Grossman Dance Company
November 8Nancy White
November 10Maureen Forrester
November 17Rawlins Cross
December 1St. Albert Children’s Theatre: West Side Story
December 14Holly Cole
February 2Fred Garbo
February 4Margie Gillis
February 21Don McLean: American Pie Anniversary Tour
March 7 & 8Ian Tyson
March 14Natalie MacMaster
March 23Ladysmith Black Mambazo
April 5Mary Jane Lamond
April 11Blind Boys of Alabama
April 18 & 19Vinok Worldance: Strictly Canadian
May 12Michelle Wright

1997 - 1998

Date(s)Performer(s)
October 3, 10, 11Compadres
October 19Jim Jackson: The Firehouse Circus
October 23Leahy
November 2Inti-Illimani
November 30St. Albert Children's Theatre: The Wizard of Oz
January 23Sherman Andrus with Razor's Edge
January 25Norman Foote
January 27Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal
January 30Peter Knight and Fuego Flamenco
February 8Cindy Church
February 17Willie and Lobo
February 22Oscar Lopez
February 27Lester Quitzau: Lost and Found
March 18Black Umfolosi
March 20Seanachie with guests Alba
March 22Garry Krinsky: Toys Alive!
March 27Natalie MacMaster
March 28The Philosopher Kings with opening guests Wild Strawberries

1998 - 1999

Date(s)Performer(s)
September 19Jesse Cook
September 24Barney Bentall
October 2 & 3O Vertigo Danse
October 8Willie and Lobo
October 12Stars of the Shanghai Acrobatic Theatre
October 17Mr. Dressup –with Dudley the Dragon
October 18Rawlins Cross
October 23Aaron Jeoffrey
October 30Stuart McLean with Jerusalem Ridge
November 5Connie Kaldor
November 14Cherish the Ladies
November 29St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Anne of Green Gables
December 12Mediaeval Baebes
December 19Fred Penner
February 5Mary Lou Fallis
February 21Jonny the K
February 28Bending the Bows
March 22 & 23Ian Tyson
March 24Prairie Oyster with Steve Pineo
March 26Mark Sterling
April 11Linda Tillery and the Cultural Heritage Choir
April 18Carlos Del Junco

Related Pages

Last edited: June 23, 2021