1995-1999

1995

Date(s) Performer(s)
January 15 The Arden Ensemble
January 19 Lisa Brokop
January 29 Heather Bishop
February 10 Danny Grossman Dance Company
February 11 Danny Grossman Dance Company
March 2 Quartetto Gelato
March 11 Rajeckas & Intraub: Imagination in Motion
March 24 Patricia Conroy, Karl Roth and Oscar Lopez & James Keelaghan
CBC’s 740’s Active Triple Bill
March 30 Liona Boyd
April 9 The Suzy and Uncle Joe Family Show
April 23 The Arden Ensemble
May 5 John McDermott
September 22 Ashley MacIsaac
September 24 Eric Nagler
October 27 Laura Smith and Don Ross
October 29 John Pattison
November 12 The Arden Ensemble
November 18 Cindy Church
December 3 St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Annie

1996

Date(s) Performer(s)
January 20 Dulcinea Langefelder
January 26 Oscar Lopez and James Keelaghan
February 11 The Arden Ensemble
February 16 Tom Russell
February 21 & 22 Susan Aglukark
February 23 Black Umfolosi
February 25 Tomas Kubinek
March 8 Quartetto Gelato
March 15 Quartette
March 17 Irish Decendants
March 23 & 24 Decidedly Jazz Danceworks: Feet First
April 10 Saffire: The Uppity Blues Women
April 14 The Arden Ensemble
May 6 Rita MacNeil
September 14 Buffy Sainte Marie
September 17 David Wilcox
September 27 The Irish Rovers
September 28 Fred Penner
October 5 Connie Kaldor
October 8 Gwynne Dyer
October 20 David Parker
November 1 & 2 Danny Grossman Dance Company
November 8 Nancy White
November 10 Maureen Forrester
November 17 Rawlins Cross
December 1 St. Albert Children’s Theatre: West Side Story
December 14 Holly Cole

1997

Date(s) Performer(s)
February 2 Fred Garbo
February 4 Margie Gillis
February 21 Don McLean: American Pie Anniversary Tour
March 7 & 8 Ian Tyson
March 14 Natalie MacMaster
March 23 Ladysmith Black Mambazo
April 5 Mary Jane Lamond
April 11 Blind Boys of Alabama
April 18 & 19 Vinok Worldance: Strictly Canadian
May 12 Michelle Wright
October 3, 10, 11 Compadres
October 19 Jim Jackson: The Firehouse Circus
October 23 Leahy
November 2 Inti-Illimani
November 30 St. Albert Children's Theatre: The Wizard of Oz

1998

Date(s) Performer(s)
January 23 Sherman Andrus with Razor's Edge
January 25 Norman Foote
January 27 Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal
January 30 Peter Knight and Fuego Flamenco
February 8 Cindy Church
February 17 Willie and Lobo
February 22 Oscar Lopez
February 27 Lester Quitzau: Lost and Found
March 18 Black Umfolosi
March 20 Seanachie
–with guests Alba
March 22 Garry Krinsky: Toys Alive!
March 27 Natalie MacMaster
March 28 The Philosopher Kings
–with Wild Strawberries
September 19 Jesse Cook
September 24 Barney Bentall
October 2 & 3 O Vertigo Danse
October 8 Willie and Lobo
October 12 Stars of the Shanghai Acrobatic Theatre
October 17 Mr. Dressup
–with Dudley the Dragon
October 18 Rawlins Cross
October 23 Aaron Jeoffrey
October 30 Stuart McLean 
–with Jerusalem Ridge
November 5 Connie Kaldor
November 14 Cherish the Ladies
November 29 St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Anne of Green Gables
December 12 Mediaeval Baebes
December 19 Fred Penner

1999

Date(s) Performer(s)
February 5 Mary Lou Fallis
February 21 Jonny the K
February 28 Bending the Bows
March 22 & 23 Ian Tyson
March 24 Prairie Oyster –with Steve Pineo
March 26 Mark Sterling
April 11 Linda Tillery and the Cultural Heritage Choir
April 18 Carlos Del Junco
September 16 The Wyrd Sisters
September 24 Oscar Lopez
September 26 Sandra Beech
October 1 The Blind Boys of Alabama
October 5 Montreal Danse: Love, Death and other details
October 15 Blackie and the Rodeo Kings
October 19 The Barra MacNeils
October 28, 29, 30 Axis Theatre Company: The Number 14
November 4 Flook!
November 28 St. Albert Children's Theatre: Grease
December 10 & 11 Rita Coolidge

Related Pages

Last edited: January 15, 2020