2004-2009

2004 - 2005

Date(s) Performer(s)
September 26 Fred Penner
October 3 Eric Bibb & The Campbell Brothers
October 6 Lunasa
October 17 Sharon, Bram & Friends
October 20 Downchild Blues Band –35th Anniversary Tour
October 21 Willie and Lobo
October 22 Matt Minglewood
October 29 Robert Michaels
November 6 Kiran Ahluwalia
November 10 Dynamo Theatre: Lili
November 27 & 28 St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Honk!
December 9 & 10 The Rankin Sisters: A Maritime Christmas
January 21 Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
January 28 The Bills with special guests The Marc Atkinson Trio
February 1 Montreal Danse: BIG BANG Series #3
February 4 Jim Witter: The Piano Men – Songs of Billy Joel and Elton John
February 6 Jim Jackson with Art Guffaw
February 9 & 10 [bjm_danse] Les Ballets jazz de Montreal
February 11 Quartango
February 14, 15, & 16 Green Thumb Theatre: The Shape of a Girl
March 5 Bruce Guthro
March 10 Amy Sky & Marc Jordan
March 30 & 31 Decidedly Jazz Danceworks: !BULLA!
April 7 The Waybacks
April 8 John Hammond with Steve Pineo
April 10 The Arrogant Worms
April 15 Colin Linden & Colin James with David Gogo
April 21 Jeff Healey’s Jazz Wizards
May 21 Jesse Cook

2005 - 2006

Date(s) Performer(s)
September 21 Kelly Joe Phelps with Special Guest Steve Dawson
September 22 Loudon Wainwright III
October 21 Todd Snider
October 23 Michel Lauziere: Master of the Unusual
October 28 Compagnie Marie Chouinard: bODY_rEMIX / gOLDBERG_vARIATIONS
November 4 Michael Kaeshammer
November 26 & 27 St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Disney’s Beauty and the Beast
December 10 The Nylons’ Christmas
January 22 Macrobert Productions: The Happy Prince
January 26 & 27 Eric Bibb and Linda Tillery and the Cultural Heritage Choir
January 31 & February 1 Decidedly Jazz Danceworks: Pulse
February 10 Jim Witter: The Piano Men: A Musical Journey through the ’70s featuring the Songs of Billy Joel and Elton John
February 22 Gordie Sampson with Karla Anderson
March 1 Dulcinea Langfelder & Co.: Victoria
March 3 Charlie Musselwhite
March 9 Flook!
March 10 Al Stewart
March 12 Heather Bishop
March 23 Patricia Conroy & Brad Johner with Marlee Scott
March 24 The Marc Atkinson Trio
March 29 Bill Bourne with Eivor Palsdottir
April 6 Saffire and The Uppity Blues Women
April 7 Pavlo
April 20 & 23 The Harlem Gospel Choir

2006 - 2007

Date(s) Performer(s)
September 29 Sons of Maxwell
September 30 & October 1 Sarakasi: The Amazing African Acrobats
October 15 The Bills with Speical Guest Lynn Miles
October 18 Montreal Danse: FURIES Alphay 1/24 (The Monsters Within)
October 22 Sursaut: Family Portrait
October 24 & 25 Ladysmith Black Mambazo
October 27 Paul Reddick & Mr. Chill and The Witnesses with Special Guest Tim Williams
November 2 & 3 Michael Kaeshammer & Harry Manx
November 9 Afro-Cuban All Stars
November 25 & 26 St. Albert Children’s Theatre: Narnia
December 14 P.J. Perry & Bill Mays: A Jazzy Nutcracker Suite with the Toronto Chamber Jazz Septet
January 20 The Shanghai Circus: Incredible Acrobats of China
January 26 Charlie A’Court & Matt Andersen
February 8 David Francey
February 9 Lunch at Allen’s 
February 16 African Guitar Summit with Special Guests Ndidi Onukwulu & Madagascar Slim
February 24 Ailey II
March 3 Willie & Lobo
March 7 & 8 [bjm_danse] Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal
March 10 Theatre Newfoundland Labrador: Tempting Providence
March 22 Cathie Ryan
March 23 Downchild Blues Band
March 24 Roger Day
March 27 & 28 Decidedly Jazz Danceworks
April 13 David Clayton-Thomas
April 14 John Wort Hannam
April 20 Eric Bibb
April 21 Nnenna Freelon
April 26 Colin Linden with Whitey Johnson

2007 - 2008

Date(s) Performer(s)
September 13 The Wilkinsons
September 22 Jerusalem Ridge
September 28 Chucky Danger Band
October 4 Dervish
October 13 Margie Gillis: A Stone’s Poem
October 18 Tri-Continental
October 19 The Barra MacNeils
October 25 Strunz & Farah
October 28 Robert Munsch
November 9 Paramount’s Original Laser Spectacular featuring The Music of Pink Floyd
November 10 Compadres
December 7 Robert Michaels
December 9 Winter Harp
December 13 Natalie MacMaster
January 23 Matt Andersen & Ndidi Onukwulu
February 8 Quartango
February 15 Jim Witter: The Long & Winding Road
February 21 & 22 Harry Manx
February 23 The John Hammond Quartet
February 28 Lunch at Allen’s
February 29 Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
March 2 Al Simmons
April 3 Eileen Ivers
April 11 Pavlo
April 15 Bill Bourne & Eivor Palsdottir
April 16 & 17 Lizt Alfonso Danza Cuba
April 20 Theatre de l’Oeil: The Star Keeper
April 30 Samarabalouf

2008 - 2009

Date(s) Performer(s)
September 26 Colin James with Craig Northey
October 3 Alex Cuba
October 15 Dala with special guest David Myles
October 18 Gizmo Guys
October 23 Tom Wilson & Barney Bentall with Special Guest Jon Amor
October 24 Michael Kaeshammer
October 26 Gwynne Dyer
October 30 God's Middle Name
November 7 Eliza Gilkyson
November 12 Compadres
November 14 Baka Beyond
November 15 Jill Barber
November 29 Seussical
December 12 Terry McDade & The McDades
January 16 Les Yeux Noirs
January 24 Emperor’s New Threads
January 30 Mighty Popo
February 1 Hong Xu
February 5 Colin Linden with Whitey Johnson
February 6 Montreal Guitar Trio
February 13 Dave Gunning & Stephen Fearing
February 14 John Boutte
February 20 John Wort Hannam
February 24 Cranked
February 26  Ailey II
February 27 Klezmatics
March 29 LINK Dance Company
April 15 Matt Andersen
April 16 Lunch at Allen’s
April 18 Darwin the Dinosaur
April 23 Emilie-Claire Barlow
April 26 Jesse Cook

Last edited: June 23, 2021