Skip to content ›
City of St.Albert

2017 St. Albert Municipal Election
View the full results ›

Drop-In Schedules

Servus Place offers a variety of drop-in fitness and recreation opportunities to its members.

Fall 2017  (September 1 - december 22, 2017 )

Drop-In Fitness Schedule 

Drop-In Recreation Schedule 

 

Sunday
October 22, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 06:30 AM - 09:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Parent and Tot Gym 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Afternoon Family Games 01:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Family Soccer 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Tim Horton's Public Skate (Kinex Arena) 01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Badminton 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Volleyball 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Monday
October 23, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Aqua HIIT 08:00 AM - 08:45 AM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Warm Water HIITfor Older Adults 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
F'Ab Step 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Spin 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
50+ Shinny Hockey 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Flow 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Public Skate 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Rock Bottom 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Family Pickleball 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Crossfire Bootcamp 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Spin 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Badminton 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Tuesday
October 24, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Parent and Tot Skate (Kinex/Akinsdale Arena) 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Pure Strength 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
50+ Shinny Hockey 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Interval Circuit 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Forever Strong for Older Adults 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Stick and Puck 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Spin 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Family Pickleball 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Power Step 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tim Horton's Public Skate (Kinex Arena) 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Volleyball 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Chisel'd 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Co-Ed Soccer 09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Adult Shinny Hockey 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday
October 25, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
HIIT 06:00 AM - 06:45 AM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Warm Water Workout for Older Adults 08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Parent and Tot Skate (Kinex/Akinsdale Arena) 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
WWOD 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Forever Groov'in 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Spin 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
60+ Shinny Hockey 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Flow 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stroller Bootcamp 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Shinny Hockey 11:45 AM - 01:15 PM
Pickleball Shinny 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Meta Muscle 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Badminton 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Family Public Skate 06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Flow 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Thursday
October 26, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
HIIT 08:15 AM - 09:00 AM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Parent and Tot Skate (Kinex/Akinsdale Arena) 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Pure Strength 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Spin 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
50+ Shinny Hockey 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ladies Volleyball 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Forever Fit for Older Adults 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bar Burn 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Family Pickleball 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Chisel'd 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Spin 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Tim Horton's Public Skate (Kinex Arena) 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Youth Night 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Strength Wave 08:30 PM - 09:15 PM
Co-Ed Soccer 09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Adult Shinny Hockey 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Friday
October 27, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Splash 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Groov'in 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Turbo Tabata 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
60+ Shinny Hockey 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Bosu Body 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Shinny Hockey 11:45 AM - 01:15 PM
Pickleball Shinny 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Zumba 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Co-Ed Soccer 09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Saturday
October 28, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 06:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Childminding Drop-in 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Flow 08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Power Step 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Spin 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Public Skate 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Badminton 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Adult Shinny Hockey 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sunday
October 29, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 06:30 AM - 09:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Spin & Stairs 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Strength Wave 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Zumba 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Spin 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Afternoon Family Games 01:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Family Soccer 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Tim Horton's Skate and Scare Family Skate (Kinex Arena) 01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Badminton 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Volleyball 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Monday
October 30, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Aqua HIIT 08:00 AM - 08:45 AM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Warm Water HIITfor Older Adults 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
F'Ab Step 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Spin 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
50+ Shinny Hockey 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Flow 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Public Skate 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Rock Bottom 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Family Pickleball 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Crossfire Bootcamp 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Spin 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Badminton 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Tuesday
October 31, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Parent and Tot Skate (Kinex/Akinsdale Arena) 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Pure Strength 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
50+ Shinny Hockey 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Interval Circuit 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Forever Strong for Older Adults 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Stick and Puck 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Spin 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Family Pickleball 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Power Step 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tim Horton's Public Skate (Kinex Arena) 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Volleyball 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Chisel'd 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Co-Ed Soccer 09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Adult Shinny Hockey 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday
November 1, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
HIIT 06:00 AM - 06:45 AM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Warm Water Workout for Older Adults 08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Parent and Tot Skate (Kinex/Akinsdale Arena) 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
WWOD 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Forever Groov'in 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Spin 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
60+ Shinny Hockey 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Flow 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stroller Bootcamp 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Shinny Hockey 11:45 AM - 01:15 PM
Pickleball Shinny 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
6-12 Stick and Puck 03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Meta Muscle 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Badminton 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Family Public Skate 06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Flow 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Thursday
November 2, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
HIIT 08:15 AM - 09:00 AM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Parent and Tot Skate (Kinex/Akinsdale Arena) 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Pure Strength 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Spin 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
50+ Shinny Hockey 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ladies Volleyball 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Forever Fit for Older Adults 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bar Burn 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Family Pickleball 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Chisel'd 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Spin 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Tim Horton's Public Skate (Kinex Arena) 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Youth Night 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Strength Wave 08:30 PM - 09:15 PM
Co-Ed Soccer 09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Adult Shinny Hockey 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Friday
November 3, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 05:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Childminding Drop-in 08:45 AM - 02:00 PM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Splash 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Groov'in 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Turbo Tabata 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
60+ Shinny Hockey 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Parent and Tot Gym 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Bosu Body 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Shinny Hockey 11:45 AM - 01:15 PM
Pickleball Shinny 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Zumba 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Co-Ed Soccer 09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Saturday
November 4, 2017 Scheduled Times
Drop-In Basketball (Court #1) 06:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Childminding Drop-in 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Children's Indoor Playground 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Flow 08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
Leisure Ice 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Power Step 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Spin 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Public Skate 12:45 PM - 02:00 PM
Badminton 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Adult Shinny Hockey 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Return to the top ↑